Presidency School

Faculty

Our Faculty

Presidency is credited with the ability to transform lives of all members of our fraternity, the students who arrive for learning, as well as lives of teachers, coaches, advisors and faculty members, who steer, guide and counsel them in their quest. Presidency appoints the best of teaching fraternity who continue to add value to the culture and dynamics of this institution.

42Ms. Gayathri DeviKannadaBA (Kannada) MA (SociologyB Ed16

53Ms. Durba Bannerjee  – Team Lead MathMathBScPDDHRM,   B Ed14

Sl.NoName of the TeacherDepartmentQualificationProfessional QualificationExperience
1Dr. J. BhuvaneswariDirector /PrincipalMA, MSM Ed, M Phil, Ph D36
2Dr. Hannah SampathCOD Senior SecondaryM ScPh D, B Ed12
3Ms. Neetu GuptaCOD – High School & HOD Examination deptMAB Ed26
4Ms. Shoma Nazeer S.KCOD – Middle SchoolM ScB Ed14
5Ms. Kavita KutleriaCOD- Primary SchoolM ScB Ed16
6Ms. Vanishree IyerSpecial Educator & KG CODB Com, MACLD16
7Ms. Tithi PalCOD Trainee  KG – Grade 1BAB Ed, Advanced Diploma in Montessori Kindergarten and Nursery Teachers Training, Postgraduate diploma in Guidance and Counselling, Advanced Diploma in Software Technology & Systems Management, Diploma in Secretarial Practice17
KINDERGARTEN
8Ms. Prathibha VKindergartenMA,  Diploma In Advance Accounting 16
9Ms. Priya darshiniKindergartenBSc [PCM]D Ed18
10Ms. Pritam KanchiKindergartenBScCIDTT (Cambridge International Diploma in Teachers Training)9
11Ms. Damayanthi BiswasKindergartenB.ScMontessori Trained23
12Ms. Savitha VenkitaramanKindergarten Diploma in Comp5
13Ms. Priya SharmaKindergartenB ComMontessori1
14Ms. KavyaKindergartenBAPursuing Montessori Course3.5
PRIMARY
15Ms. Meera BaiGrade 1 Mother TeacherB ComNTT26
16Ms. Ramya GaneshGrade 1 Mother TeacherBANTT, Montessori16
17Ms. Sudha NarayanGrade 1 Mother TeacherMAB.Ed29
18Ms. Moumita ChakrabortyGrade 1 Mother TeacherMAB.Ed5
19Ms. Priya Roshan- Team Lead English DeptEnglishB ComPGDM, NTT10
20Ms. Pratibha REnglishBAB Ed12
21Ms. Neena SibalEnglishBAB Ed, PG in Child Psychology11
22Ms. Chithra BharadwajEnglishMAB Ed, PG Mass communication and Journalism2
23Ms. Prathista A HegdeEnglishBE COMPUTER SCIENCE 4
24Ms. Meenakshi JainMathB Sc , Textile designing courseB Ed18
25Ms. Varsha RaniMathB Sc  pursuing M ScB Ed13
26Ms. Kavitha SheshadriMathBScB Ed17
27Ms. Susheela H RMathM ScB Ed7
28Ms. Freny RScienceB.ScTTE, DCA, MONTESSORI, B Ed21
29Ms. Mythily RajaScienceM ScB Ed10
30Ms. Palaparti ManasaScienceB ScB.Ed MBA7
31Ms. Prapti SinghaSocial ScienceBAB Ed, IIT BombayX, MA [ Pursuing]12
32Ms. Sowmiya Sukin – Team Lead Social Science DeptSocial ScienceBAB.Ed9
33Ms. Karunashri Kamakshi PSocial ScienceB ScB Ed11
34Ms. Meenakshi VaidHindiMAB.Ed10
35Ms. Kavitha D Subject Lead Kannada DeptKannadaMAN.T.T, B Ed20
36Ms. Sapna JKannadaMAB.Ed9
37Ms. Gayathri DeviKannadaBA (Kannada) MA (Sociology)B Ed17
38Ms. ShamnaComp ScM Tech6
39Ms. Vidya Dasanagoudar KubergoudaComp ScBE Computer Science4
40Ms. ZainabArtBAPPTT23
41Ms. Aneeta NirmalSp EducatorMBAB Ed, Certification Course in Madras Dyslexia Association, Diploma in counselling for parents of PWD5
42Ms. Shaiana KhannaCounsellorMA CounsellingDip in Guidance and counselling5
43Ms. Mamath APEBAM P Ed3
44Ms. Smitha VDanceMScB.Ed20
45Ms. AishwaryaDanceBSc certificate in Hip Hop andContemporary Dance- Pursuing7
MIDDLE SCHOOL
46Ms. Indira PEnglish79M Phil, B Ed14
47Ms. Kanchan ChanglaniEnglishMAB Ed13
48Ms. Bindu JayanthiEnglishBAB Ed9
49Ms. Mamatha NEnglishBCAB Ed10
50Mr. Venkata RamanaMathB Sc, MCAB Ed16
51Ms. PrasannalakshmiMathB ScM Ed17
52Ms. Savitha PraveenMathB EB Ed9
54Ms. Rajalakshmi P TMathB ScB Ed, PGDHRM10
55Ms. Thivyalakshmi K – NewMathM ScB Ed, MCA5
56Ms. Medini KoralahalliPhysicsM ScB Ed3
57Ms. Indira KPhysicsM ScB Ed17
58Ms. Priyanka OhjaChemistryM ScB Ed9
59Ms. Jayashree SSocial ScienceBAB Ed, M Ed14
60Ms. Nafeesa banuSocial ScienceBAB.Ed16
61Ms. Nidhi DayalHindiMAB.Ed16
62Ms. Priyanka Pradeep KumarHindiMAB Ed9
63Mr. MugappaKannadaMAB Ed, DRAMA DIPLOMA25
64Ms. Savitha P NaikKannadaBAB Ed4
65Mr. Vivek UdupaKannadaMAB Ed3
66Mr. JamesMusicB ComTRINITY SEVENTH GRADE15
67Ms. Pavithra T NairCounsellorM Sc Educational Psychology3
68Mr. Pramod NArtBAK TET, PG Diploma Animation & graphic design, DFA7
HIGH SCHOOL & SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
69Ms. Sindhu Nair – HOD English DeptEnglishBAB Ed16
70Ms. Subhadra KumariEnglishMAB Ed14
71Ms. Vidhyalakshmi –  Subject Lead EnglishEnglishMAB Ed9
72Mr. Krishna C A – HOD Math DeptMathM ScB Ed34
73Ms. P C RajeswariMathM ScM Phil22
74Mr. Thanikachalam SMathM ScM Phil, B Ed18
75Ms. Sunitha SMathM ScB Ed24
76Ms. Vaishali KaleMathM ScB Ed7
77Ms. Jayanthi – Team Lead Math DeptMathB ScPG in PM & IR, B Ed26
78Ms. VijayashreeMathM ScB Ed11
79Ms. Bhawna Pant -HOD Physics DeptPhysicsM ScB Ed17
80Mr. Dharmendra AgarwalPhysicsB Tech, M ScB Ed12
81Ms. Meriam FiazPhysicsM ScB Ed9
82Ms. Kavita Chandak HOD Chemistry DeptChemistryM ScB Ed16
83Ms. LavanyaChemistryM ScB Ed11
84Ms. Indumathi – HOD Science and Biology DeptScience & BiologyM ScM Ed21
85Ms. Ashwini Ammukutta – Team Lead ScienceBiologyM ScB Ed11
86Ms. Sristi MukherjeeBiologyM ScB Ed, PGDIE11
87Ms. Nandini TBiologyM ScB Ed4
88Ms. Sriparna Chaudhuri – HOD Social Science DeptSocial ScienceMAB Ed13
89Ms. Poonam VijaykumarSocial ScienceMAB Ed11
90Ms. Lakshmi AnanthakrishnanSocial ScienceMAB Ed16
91Ms. Lakshmi ManjunathSocial ScienceMScB Ed18
92Mr. Rajesh Kumar Shukla – HOD Hindi DeptHindiMABEd, Central Teacher Eligibility Test [ CTET] ICT, Rashtriya sanskrit sansthan – Prathamadiksa25
93Ms. Inderpreet – Team Lead Hindi DeptHindiMA (Sociology & Hindi)B Ed, Post diploma in Computer Science, Dip in Library and Information Science21
94Mr. Ameer AmanullaHindiBAB Ed24
95Mr. Jayanand – HOD Kannada DeptKannadaMAB Ed25
96Mr. Raja Reddy – HOD Sanskrit DeptSanskritMA in Sanskrit & MA in TeluguSanskrit Bharati Teacher Training24
97Mr. Prakash BhatSanskritMAB Ed18
98Ms. Swati TrivediCommerceM ComB Ed6
99Ms. Shalini ThackerCommerceMAB Ed6
100Ms. Swati KarnadCommerceM ComB Ed7
101Ms. Tamil Selvi – HOD Computer ScienceComputer ScienceMCAM Phil20
102Ms. Anupama N – Team Lead Computer Science DeptComputer ScienceMCAM Phil perusing17
103Ms. Ann Neetu MathewComputer ScienceB.Sc., MCAM Phil9
104Ms. Deepika WaghComputer ScienceMCAB Ed12
105Mr. MunirajuYogaBADIP YOGA18
106Ms. Varsha Gandhi HOD Life SkillsCounsellorMAPGDP GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING, HYPNOTHERAPY, HR25
107Ms. Mythali RaghavanSpecial EducatorB.ComPG Diploma in  Inclusion23
108Mr. Lokesh – HOD – Music, Art, Dance & YogaMusicDiploma in Electronics, Post Diploma in Power ElectronicsGrade 5 -Classical Piano19
109Mr. Barunava GhoshArtMFAMFA13
110Mr. Palanisamy HOD PEPEBAB P Ed21
111Mr. SureshaPEBAM P Ed9
112Mr. Chinnaraj PPEBAB P Ed15
113Mr. Praveen KumarPEBAB P Ed8
ADMIN
1Ms. Suguna NaveenAdmin Associate
2Ms. Mala SharthschandraFront Office Manager
3Ms. Sanila ChandranData Management Manager
4Mr. Vignesh Rao JFacility Manager
5Mr. Ravi BoscoSupervisor
6Ms. MarykuttyNurse
7Ms. Shruti Devadash ShettySenior Cashier
8Ms. Shilpa NERP Executive
9Ms. Smitha PandeyAdmission Counsellor
10Ms. Reddemma BSr. Librarian
11Ms. Swati TJr. Librarian
12Mr. Mohamed Ibrahim KhanSystem Administrator
13Mr. Syed ArifStore Executive
14Ms. BhagyaBiology Lab Assistant
15Ms. Metilda MirandaComputer Science Lab Assistant
16Ms. Reena PramilaChemistry Lab Assistant
17Ms. Bharathi RPhysics Lab Assistant

ADMISSIONS OPEN 2023-24 !

CALL:+91-9513388506
FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24
CBSE | KINDERGARTEN-GRADE XII